NAVBAR

HEADER



Tissylicious, a lonely unicorn

December 9, 2013

Apricot furry collar coat



As I promised, here are some pics of my new cutie from Milanoo.com

It's really warm, keep in mind that we're -8ºC at night and 4ºC at noon, sooooooooooooo cold and it's not winter yet!!! I'm gonna die this winter, not going outside cos I don't wanna get sick (again) -_-"




Milanoo also sent me a fidelity letter + 10$ off coupon + rainbowish magnet for my fridge (which I can't use cos my fridge it's made by wood... T_T )

Coat's colour is the same as in Milanoo's pics, but my room's light sucks so, excuse me lol





I always buy M size, but I gained a little weight so, my chest is around 95cm right now. Must buy L size for coats or they will explode : D

Went out with a curly hair, arrived home with just really soft waves due to humidity (T_T)




ITEM'S DESCRIPTION:
  • Brand: Unbrand
  • Price: 28$ usd
  • Size: L
  • Length: 75cm
  • Bust: 96cm
  • Shoulder Width: 41cm
  • Sleeve Length: 58cm
  • Color: Apricot
  • Material: Wool blend
  • Neckline: Turndown Collar
  • Closures: Front Button
  • Season: Winter
  • Weight: 0.88kg





Visited Arenal again (can't control myself) and bought a facial mask from Skin79 and four nail polish from Essence.




Let's finish this quick shopping post letting you know that I found a store selling korean clothes & accessories at my city!! It's managed by chinese people, but they sell the same clothes I always find at Ebay and Seoul, so so so so worth it to visit the store (^_^) 
(of course I had to buy a couple of things)



Tardis blue warm dress + belt




Soft turquoise sweater

Next post will include Seoul's pics again, bye~ :3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Wanna leave a comment? Thank u (^_^) - Moderation is ON.

¿Te apetece dejarme un comentario? Muchas gracias (^_^) - Moderación de comentarios activada.

Cute Blue Flying Butterfly