NAVBAR

HEADER



Tissylicious, a lonely unicorn

November 16, 2013

Videogames & me



Ok, who missed me?

I'm facing a really hard time, health problems and such so, I turned into a gamer (again, ended playing hardcore around 2007) and I spend my days/nights forever playing to ignore all the problems right now.

That's my reason for not being active as blogger too, cos I try to stay away from the internet, just having fun playing (sorry).

This entry will be just about some games I'm (or used to be) addicted to and, of course, reveal my new gamer PC (around 2,000$). Thanks dear hubby for help me build it, u turned ur woman in someone addicted to steam and scared of people hacking her accs there lol...

First of all, I used to be a hardcore WoW player for some years, until I realized I was wasting my money for years on something that isn't as great as others free MMO (¬ .¬)



Quit playing WoW at 2007








Until a friend of mine asked me to start playing AION (I still have the 50$ starter pack game... it's free now LOL)










Oh, this game. Forsaken World is also free to play and u can choose vampires & lycan!! Why did I used to play WoW when there're many free rpg mmo around with better graphics and cute designs? I was an idiot.









League of Legends... ok, not the best graphics in the world, but it's really fun to play it along with your friends, call everyone a noob, gank, do backdoor and win the game all by yourself most of the times lol... I'm still learning, my main champs are Sona, Diana and Jinx (u can call me a noob, but hubby says I'm good and a fast student xD)






The Lord Of The Rings: War In The North
Damn! We (hubby and me) were having so much fun playing this on coop (he as the human, me as the elf) when a lot of bugs started to ruin it all... We started it again in order to fix the bug and finished the game in around 9 hours (._.)
Such a pity it's this fucking short...





Dear Esther is just a game about exploring an island, taking tons of pretty screens, listen to the story and fall in love with how awesome a game where u can't do anything can be this awesome!






Anna: Extended Edition
Ok, I spent a hard time playing it... it's an horror game with a lot of random scary moments. I really encourage you to play this game without screaming!







Paranormal (and yeah, it's kinda like Paranormal Activity). You go around your studio recording all the weird things with ur camera, u sleep and u die. I wasn't able to finish it cos it really doesn't have an end yet, just get scared and try to don't die xD






Remember Me !!! One of the best games I played, srsly! Paris in the future, all the story, the fight system, combos, platforms, art everywhere... You will fall in love with it if u like sci-fi ^_^







And THE GAME I waited for so long to be able to play it, Saints Row 4.
Aliens, Aerosmith, plastic surgery, shopping, cars, crazy guns, rainbows, blood, UFOs, superheroes, superpowers, gags to other games, nsfw content, giant "redbulls" destroying ur universe, Doctor Who references, travel in time, Matrix...
I BEG YOU TO PLAY THIS.
(Customized character too, ofc)










Le Sims 3~ I downloaded all the damn expansions packs and currently installing tons of accessories. I can spend hours playing it wo notice it's time to sleep or to eat lol









And I have a TARDIS & K-9



I'm currently playing Alice Madness Returns ~
Just as I expected, beautiful, bloody, weird, psycho... perfect game for now ^_^









I can play all this games cos I finally have a gamer PC built, like FINALLY... after months of saving money and with the candid help from my ex! Luv it <3







CPU Intel Core i7-3820 3.6Ghz - Socket 2011
Asus P9X79 Socket 2011 - DDR3/Sata 3/USB 3.0
Corsair Vengeance Series Blue 1600 CL9 - 16GB Kit 4x4GB
Asus Geforce GTX670 - DC2- 4GD5
Corsair TX 850W M 80+ Bronze - Modular
Thermaltake Contac 39 - 2x 12cm Led Blue - Multisocket
SSD Kingston HyperX 3K 120Gb 2.5" - Sata 3
2x Seagate Barracuda 7200.14 2TB SATA3 64MB - ST2000DM001
Nzxt Phantom
Asus DRW-24B5ST Sata - Negro - Bulk
Wifi TP-LINK PCI - 802.11 N/G/B
Asus VG23AH 23"- FullHD - LED - 3D - IPS - 5ms - Speakers - Black
Cherry Strait Corded Keyboard (JK-0300)
HP X3300 Wireless Optical Mouse Pink
Logitech HD Webcam C270

You will only understand all of that if u're a pc gamer... or know something about it lol



I still have tons of games to play, but I'm gonna try to be "social" again and not spend so many hours playing cos my friends already think I'm dead owo

4 comments:

  1. Play mooooaaaar cos life its too short.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Exactly the reason to don't play that much, cos life is too short xD

      Delete
  2. ... no me ha salido nada de que tienes que moderar el comment así que... no se si se ha enviado xDDDDDDDDDD;;;;;;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Siempre se envían ò.ó
      Aún así acabo de quitar lo de la moderación. Si me insultan, bienvenidos sean xD (pero no ha salido tu anterior comment, no)

      Delete

Wanna leave a comment? Thank u (^_^) - Moderation is ON.

¿Te apetece dejarme un comentario? Muchas gracias (^_^) - Moderación de comentarios activada.

Cute Blue Flying Butterfly